PRIVACY POLICY

 

The general data of Lexa Portrait Art

Company name: Lexa Portrait Art
Name: Lexa Vissers
Address: Klaverweide 60, 6987DB in Giesbeek
Telephone number 06-36136773
Email address: lexa@lexaportraitart.com
VAT ID: NL001879290B62
Chamber of Commerce no: 72179996

 

------------------------------

 

Explanatory statement

By means of this privacy statement you will be informed how Lexa Portrait Art
process and use your personal data. Lexa Portrait Art respects the privacy of all its customers and the users of its website.


Lexa Portrait Art handles the personal information carefully and everything is treated confidentially.

This privacy statement applies only to the services of Lexa Portrait Art. So be aware that Lexa Portrait Art is not responsible for the privacy policies of any other organizations listed on the Lexa Portrait Art website.

Lexa Portrait Art reserves the right to change this privacy policy at any time, so please check it regularly. Changes and clarifications take effect immediately upon posting to the website.


If we make material changes to this policy, we will let you know here that it has been updated so that you know what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we use it and / or make it public.

 

About data processing


Personal data that is processed

The personal data processed within Lexa Portrait Art:

  • First Name

  • E-mail address

If it is relevant for the products or services to be supplied, the following personal data will also be processed:

  • Company name (if applicable)

  • Last name (if applicable)

  • Address details (if applicable)

  • Telephone number (if applicable)

How do we get your personal data

The personal data that Lexa Portrait Art processes are provided by yourself through, for example:

 

  • By filling in a form (e.g. for requesting a free service or product)

  • By subscribing to the newsletter

  • By using the contact form

  • When using a service from Lexa Portrait Art

  • When purchasing a product from Lexa Portrait Art


Processing personal data if Lexa Portrait Art is legally obliged to do so; For example, for doing the administration there is a legal obligation to provide some data. In addition, the data is also stored to meet other legal obligations.

General purpose of the processing

We only use your data for the benefit of our services. This means that the purpose of the processing is always directly related to the assignment you provide.

Your data will not be shared with third parties, other than to meet accounting and other administrative obligations. These third parties are all bound to secrecy on the basis of the agreement between them and us or an oath or legal obligation.


Automatically collected data

Data that is automatically collected by our website is processed with the aim of further improving our services. This data (for example your IP address, browser and operating system) is not personal data.

Lexa Portrait Art makes decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Lexa Portrait Art).

Lexa Portrait Art uses an email automation program

Share with others

Lexa Portrait Art does not sell your data to third parties. Lexa Portrait Art only provides your personal data to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of an agreement with you, or to comply with a legal obligation.

A processing agreement is concluded with companies that process your data on behalf of Lexa Portrait Art to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Lexa Portrait Art remains responsible for these processing operations.


Lexa Portrait Art shares data with the following third parties:

  1. Administration Office - uses the purchase and sales invoices to make the VAT return to do.

  2. Party for hosting the website and email - They ensure that the website is good functions, Lexa Portrait Art is easily accessible by mail and that the security is in order. The data is visible anonymously.

  3. E-mail automation program - For processing newsletter subscription, register services. First name and email address required are required for this program. Address information is only required when purchasing a service.

Retention periods

We keep your data as long as you are a client of ours. This means that we keep your customer profile until you indicate that you no longer wish to use our services. If you indicate this to us, we will also regard this as a request to forget. Based on applicable administrative obligations, we must keep invoices with your (personal) data, so we will keep this data for as long as the applicable term runs.

Lexa Portrait Art does not store your personal data longer than is necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected.

As long as you are registered for the newsletter, Lexa Portrait Art stores your data. If you unsubscribe, your data will be automatically deleted within one month.
If you have purchased a product / service from Lexa Portrait Art, we will keep your data for 7 years because of the tax retention obligation

 

Right to inspection, correction or removal

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data processed by Lexa Portrait Art.
You can send a request for access, correction or deletion to e-mail lexa@lexaportraitart.com
Lexa Portrait Art will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within one month.

Object to processing

You have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Lexa Portrait Art and you have the right to data portability.
This means that you can submit a request to Lexa Portrait Art to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

Right to file a complaint

Lexa Portrait Art would like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority, if you believe that Lexa Portrait Art does not comply with the privacy regulations referred to in the General Data Protection Regulation ( GDPR).
You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/

 

Cookies


A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit the Lexa Portrait Art website.
Cookies ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. Lexa Portrait Art can also use this to optimize the website and advertisements. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies.

In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. The cookies that Lexa Portrait Art uses are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. In addition, the cookies are used to further optimize advertising campaigns.

Functional cookies

Lexa Portrait Art only uses functional and analytical cookies on its website that do not infringe the privacy of the visitor.
Analytical cookies provide insight into the use of the Lexa Portrait Art website. When placing analytical cookies, Lexa Portrait Art does not have to ask for permission.

 

Wix.com

The Lexa Portrait art website is at wix.com.
Wix.com uses functional cookies as standard.

If you would like to read more about how wix handles site visitor data, please see sections 8, 13, and 14 of   Wix's Privacy Policy.


 

Google Analytics

A cookie from the American company Google is placed via the Lexa Portrait Art website as part of the "Analytics" service. Lexa Portrait Art uses this service to track and get reports on how visitors use the website. Google can provide this information to third parties if Google is legally obliged to do so, or if third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Lexa Portrait Art has no influence on this. Lexa Portrait Art has not allowed Google to use the obtained analytics information for other Google services.

The information is transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google states that it adheres to the "Privacy Shield principles" and is affiliated with the Privacy Shield program of the United States Department of Commerce.
This means that there is an appropriate level of protection for the processing of any personal data.

 


Social media buttons

On the Lexa Portrait Art website, social media buttons are included to promote (“like”) web pages or share them on social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, Instagram and LinkedIn. These buttons work through pieces of code that of
Facebook, Twitter, Instagram and LinkedIn are themselves. Cookies are placed through this code. Lexa Portrait Art has no influence on this.
Therefore, read the privacy statement of the relevant social media channel to see what they do with your (personal) data that they process via these cookies.
The information they collect is anonymized as much as possible. The information is transferred to and through the social media accounts stored on servers in the United States. The social media accounts adhere to the "Privacy Shield principles" and are affiliated with the Privacy Shield program of the United States Department of Commerce. This means that there is an appropriate level of protection for the processing of any personal data.
More information about switching on and off and removing cookies can be found in the instructions and / or using the Help function of your browser.

 

Security

Lexa Portrait Art takes the protection of your data seriously and takes adequate and appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification.
The Lexa Portrait Art website uses a reliable SSL Certificate to ensure that your personal data does not fall into the wrong hands.
If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, or if you want more information about the security of personal data collected by Lexa Portrait Art, please contact me at: Lexa@lexaportraitart.com

 


This statement was last modified on June 18, 2020

witteRand_edited_edited.png
Subscribe
Contact & Connect

Lexa Portrait Art

Lexa@lexaportraitart.com

0031-636136773

Giesbeek, The Netherlands

BTW-id: NL001879290B62

KvK: 72179996

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • LinkedIn

© 2020 lexaportraitart.com

Term & Conditions           Privacy Police      Refund Police         Contact Us